Помогите перевести на английский такие предложения:

1. Во Львове есть много красивых улиц.

2. В нашем доме 35 квартир.

3. Сколько квартир в вашем доме?

4. Есть ли в этих квартирах телефон? - Да, телефон есть у многих квартирах.

5. Сколько старых деревьев в этом парке.

6. На улице есть много людей.

7. Я не могу есть этот суп.

8. Есть ли в кувшине молоко?

9. Во дворе нет снега.

10. На нашей улице есть кинотеатр? - Да, у моего дома есть хороший новый кинотеатр.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-12-30T16:55:22+04:00

1) There are a lot of beautiful streets in Lviv.

2) There are 35 apartments in our house.

3) How many apartments are there in your house.

4) Is there a telephone in these apartments? - Yes, there is a telephone in many apartments.

5) How many old trees are there in this park?

6) There are lots of people in the streets.

7) I can't eat this soup.

8) Is there any milk in the jug?

9) There is no snow in the yard.

10) Is there a cinema in your street? - Yes, there is a good new cinema near my house.

2012-12-30T21:02:50+04:00

1.There are many beautiful streets in Lvov.

2There are 35 flats in our house.

3 How many flats are there in your house?

4is there a telephone in these flats? yes, there is  the telephone in many flats.

5 How many  old trees are there in this park?

6  There are many people in the street.

7 I can't eat this soup.

8 Is there milk in a jug?

9 There is no snow in the yard.

10 is there a cinema in our street? Yes, there is a good cinema near my house.