Поставьте глаголы в Present Continuous. 1. It’s 9 o’clock now. They ………. (listen) to the latest news. 2. Look at her. She ………. (hurry) somewhere. 3. Come to see me. I ………. (have a rest) now. 4. Where are the students? They ………. (have) their English lesson. 5. Don’t touch the dog. He ………. (eat). 6. ………. (you/watch) TV now? No, I ………. (read) an interesting book. 7. She ………. (not cook) now, she ………. (have a shower). 8. ………. (their parents/walk) in the garden now? No, they ………. (swim) in the pool. 9. Please, be quiet. I ………. (study). 10. Look! It ………. (rain). 11. Why ………. (you/wear) this coat today? It’s very warm. 12. Tom ………. (not work) this month. He is on holiday. 13. Listen! The people ………. (speak) English. 14. My sister wants to lose weight. She ………. (not eat) anything today.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-12-28T20:12:44+04:00

1. It’s 9 o’clock now. They are listening  to the latest news. 

2. Look at her. She is hurrying somewhere.

3. Come to see me. I'm having a rest now.

4. Where are the students? They are having their English lesson.

5. Don’t touch the dog. He is eating.

6. Are you watching TV now? No, I'm reading an interesting book.

7. She is not cooking now, she is having a shower. 

8. Are their parents walking in the garden now? No, they are swimming in the pool.

9. Please, be quiet. I'm studying.

10. Look, it's raining.

11. Why are you wearing this coat today? It's very warm.

12. Tom isn't working this month. He is on holiday. 

13. Listen! The people are speaking English.

14. My sister wants to lose weight. She is not eating anything today.

 

Лучший Ответ!
2012-12-28T20:23:41+04:00

1. It’s 9 o’clock now. They are listening  to the latest news. 9 часов. Они слушают последние новости.

2. Look at her. She is hurrying somewhere. Посмотри на нее. Она куда-то спешит.

3. Come to see me. I'm having a rest now. Приходи ко мне. Я сейчас отдыхаю.

4. Where are the students? They are having their English lesson. Где студенты? У них урок английского языка.

5. Don’t touch the dog. He is eating. Не трогай пса. Он ест.

6. Are you watching TV now? No, I am not. I'm reading an interesting book. - Ты смотришь телевизор сейчас? Нет, я читаю интересную книгу.

7. She is not cooking now, she is having a shower. - Она сейчас не готовит, она принимает душ.

8. Are their parents walking in the garden now? No, they aren't. They are swimming in the pool. Их родители гуляют в саду сейчас? Нет, они плавают в бассейне.

9. Please, be quiet. I'm studying. Пожалуйста, не шуми. Я занимаюсь.

10. Look, it's raining. Смотри, идет дождь.

11. Why are you wearing this coat today? It's very warm. Зачем ты сегодня в пальто? Очень тепло.

12. Tom isn't working this month. He is on holiday.  - Том не работает в этом месяце. У него отпуск.

13. Listen! The people are speaking English. Слушайте! Люди разговаривают по-английски.

14. My sister wants to lose weight. She is not eating anything today. Моя сестра сбрасывает вес. Она ничего не ест сегодня.