Выберите правильный вариант и подчеркните его

There are (a few/a little) grapes in the fridge.

Have you got (some/any) butter.

She’s got (a lot of/a little) friends at school.

I met (some/any) friends of yours last night.

How (much/many) paper do you want?

Do you write (much/many) papers?

She speaks (a few/a little) Arabic.

I don’t have (much/many) homework to do tonight.

Have you got (some/any) spaghetti?

Yes, but not (much/many).

I like fruit juice, but I don’t drink (much/many) milk.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-12-26T22:01:48+04:00

There are (a few/a little) grapes in the fridge. Несколько виноградин в холодильнике

 Have you got (some/any) butter.

 She’s got (a lot of/a little) friends at school. Куча друзей в школе

 I met (some/any) friends of yours last night.

 How (much/many) paper do you want?

 Do you write (much/many) papers?

 She speaks (a few/a little) Arabic.

 I don’t have (much/many) homework to do tonight.

 Have you got (some/any) spaghetti?

Yes,  but not (much/many).

  I like fruit juice,  but I don’t drink (much/many) milk.

Лучший Ответ!
2012-12-26T22:16:03+04:00

There are a few grapes in the fridge. - исчисляемое сущ. (несколько виноградинок)

 Have you got any butter?- неисчисляемое сущ., вопросит. предложение

 She’s got a lot of friends at school.- исчисляемое сущ., утвердительн. предложение

 I met some friends of yours last night.- исчисляемое сущ., утвердительн. предложение

 How much paper do you want? - неисчисляемое сущ. (имеется ввиду бумага)

 Do you write many papers? - исчисляемое сущ., (имеются ввиду документы)

 She speaks a little Arabic. - неисчисляемое сущ., (совсем чуть-чуть)

 I don’t have much homework to do tonight. - неисчисляемое сущ., 

 Have you got any spaghetti? неисчисляемое сущ., вопрос

Yes,  but not much. - неисчисляемое сущ.,

  I like fruit juice,  but I don’t drink much  milk. - неисчисляемое сущ.,