Перепишите предложение употребив правильный залог. 1.They offered me a cup of tea. 2. Students take examinations at the end of each term. 3. Mother baked the birthday cake. 4. The professor is examining our group. 5. Someone has stolen a picture from a museum. 6. Columbus discovered America in 1492. 7. People speak English in many countries. 8. I have lost some secret papers. 9. The boss gave us a form to fill in. 10. Father teaches me to ride a bicycle.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-12-26T11:10:00+04:00



 1.A cup of tea was offered by them. 2. Examinations are taken by students at the end of each term. 3.  the birthday cake was baked by mother  4. Our group is being examined by the professor . 5.  a picture has been  stolen by  someone from a museum. 6.  America  was discovered by Columbus in 1492. 7.  English is spoken   in many countries. 8. some secret papers have been  lost by me. 9. A form was given by the boss to fill in. 10. I am taught by father  to ride a bicycle.

Лучший Ответ!
2012-12-26T11:26:41+04:00



1. I was offered a cup of tea. - Мне предложили чашку чая.

2. Examinations are taken by students at the end of each term. Экзамены сдаются студентами в конце каждого семестра.

3. The birthday cake was baked by mother. Праздничный торт (или:торт ко дню рождения) был испечен мамой.

4. Our group is being examined by the professor. Наша группа экзаменуется профессором.

5. A picture has been stolen from a museum by someone. - Картина украдена из музея кем-то.

6. America was discovered by   Columbus in 1492. Америка была открыта Колумбом в 1492 году.

7. English is spoken by  people in many countries. На английском языке говорят во многих странах.

8. Some secret papers have been lost by me. Некоторые секретные документы (бумаги) утеряны мною.

9. A form  was given us  to fill in. Бланк был дан нам  для заполнения (чтобы заполнить)

10.  I am taught to ride a bicycle by my father. Папа учит меня ездить на велосипеде (кататься).