Проверьте текст, пожалуйста и исправьте ошибки)

My great-grandmother's name was Vera Ivanovna. After graduating from medical school in 1944, was sent to the army. In August 1944, took the oath. She worked as a junior doctor in 1130 Infantry Regiment, 336 Infantry Division, 60 Army first Ukrainian front. Participated in the liberation of Poland, Czechoslovakia, and Germany. Order the "Red Star" received for the provision of medical care to wounded soldiers: privates, sergeants, officers during the Vistula - Oder offensive.

Мою прабабушку звали Вера Ивановна. После окончания медицинского института в 1944 году была направлена в действующую армию. В августе 1944 года приняла присягу. Работала младшим врачом 1130 стрелкового полка , 336 стрелковой дивизии, 60 армии первого Украинского фронта. Участвовала в освобождении Польши, Чехословакии, Германии. Орден «Красной Звезды» получен за оказание медицинской помощи раненым бойцам: рядовым, сержантам, офицерам во время Висло - Одерской наступательной операции.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-12-24T20:15:41+04:00

My great-grandmother's name was Vera Ivanovna. After graduating from medical school in 1944, she was sent to the army. In August 1944, she took the oath. She worked as a junior doctor in 1130 Infantry Regiment, 336 Infantry Division, 60 Army first Ukrainian front. She Participated in the liberation of Poland, Czechoslovakia, and Germany. Order the "Red Star" was received for the provision of medical care to wounded soldiers: privates, sergeants, officers during the Vistula - Oder offensive.

 

Вот и всё по-моему)

Лучший Ответ!
2012-12-24T20:37:54+04:00

My great-grandmother's name was Vera Ivanovna. After graduating from medical school in 1944, she was sent to the army. In August 1944, my great-granndma  took the oath. She worked as a junior doctor of  Infantry Regiment number 1130 , of  Infantry Division number 336, of the 60-th Army of the first Ukrainian front. She took part in the liberation of Poland, Czechoslovakia, and Germany. Vera Ivanovna was awarded by the Order of the "Red Star"  for the taking care of  wounded soldiers: privates, sergeants and  officers during the Vistula  - Oder millitary offensive.

 

Мою прабабушку звали  Вера Ивановна. После окончания медицинского института в 1944 году была направлена в действующую армию. В августе 1944 года приняла присягу. Работала младшим врачом 1130 стрелкового полка , 336 стрелковой дивизии, 60 армии первого Украинского фронта. Участвовала в освобождении Польши, Чехословакии, Германии. Орден «Красной Звезды» получен за оказание медицинской помощи раненым бойцам: рядовым, сержантам, офицерам во время Висло - Одерской наступательной операции.