составить разделительнные вопросы. 1. Barbara Grey works in East Square london Shool,...? 2. Mr Wooding invited a group of Russian students to london,..? 3.A group of up to 22 people can go to london,..? 4. Mr Wooding didnt write about the time of the visit,..? 5. The Russian students will stay with English families,..? 6.The Russian students wont be responsible for programme ,..?

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-12-24T10:41:20+00:00

doesn`t she

didn`t he

can`t it (в данном случае речь идет о группе, поэтому it)

did he

won`t they

will they

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2012-12-24T10:52:54+00:00

1. Barbara Grey works in East Square London Sсhool, doesn't she? Present Simple

2. Mr Wooding invited a group of Russian students to london, didn't he?Past Simple

3.A group of up to 22 people can go to london, can't it (группа)?Present Simple

4. Mr Wooding didn't write about the time of the visit,did he?Past Simple

5. The Russian students will stay with English families,won't they? Future Simple

6.The Russian students won't be responsible for programme , will they? Future Simple