Преобразовать в косвенную речь. 1. He said:"I like soap operas." 2. My mother said: "We are going to visit our Granny." 3. Me friend said:" I have been to England." 4. Our teacher said:" Your tests are excellent." 5. "He had his last exam yesterday." said Tom. 6. Tony said:" The programme deal with the lives of famous people."

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-12-24T06:59:21+00:00



 1. He said that he liked soap operas. 2. My mother said that we were going to visit our Granny. 3. Me friend said that he  had been to England. 4. Our teacher said that our tests were excellent. 5. Tom said that  he had had his last exam the day before. 6. Tony said that the programme dealt with the lives of famous people.

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2012-12-24T07:24:48+00:00



1. He said he liked soap operas.- Он сказал, что он любит сериалы.

2. My mother said  we were going to visit our Granny. Моя мама сказала, что мы навестим нашу бабушку.

3. My (обратите внимание на правописание этого слово, в Вашем задании описка) friend said he  had been to England. Мой друг сказал, что он был в Англии.

4. Our teacher said our tests were excellent. Наш учитель сказал, что наши тесты отличные (великолепные).

5. Tom said  he had had his last exam the day before. Том сказал, что у него вчера был экзамен.

6. Tony said the programme dealt with the lives of famous people. Тони сказал, что эта программа касается (имеет дело) со знаменитыми людьми.