помогите сделать домашнюю работу по английскому языку -Past simple , Past continuous

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • vdoh
  • хорошист
2012-12-23T15:38:51+04:00



1)came, was sleeping

2)came, was playing

3)came, was doing

4)came, was sleeping

5)came, were playing

6)got, were drinking

7)came, was watching 

8)saw, were playing

9)opened, was sitting

10)opened, were dancing

11)was crossing, fell

2012-12-23T15:44:51+04:00



When I came home my sister was sleeping.

When Nick came home his brother was playing.

came... was doing

came... was sleeping

came ..were playing

got ... was drinking

came ...was watching

saw ..were playing

opened ..was sitting

opened ...were dancing

was crossing ...fell