1)write the past indefinite tense of the verbs: напишите прошлое неопределенное время глаголов: drink buy eat make grow send go bring write be have

2)Refer the sentences to the past: Отошлите предложения к прошлому: Whenever my uncle visits us he always brings some nice presents for me. At Christmas they usually go Trafalgar Square and look at the Christmas tree. Ann dances very well. My brother usually does his morning exercises at 6 O'Clock The frog catches flies. The grandpa is a good fisherman.Whenever he goes fishing he usually catches a lot of fish

. 3)Can you think of rhyming twins? bend few hop sing note better night pleasant

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-12-22T14:53:18+04:00



1)Drink-drank

buyu-bought

eat ate

make-made

grow-grew

send-sent

go-went

bring-brought

write-wrote

be-was/were

have-had

2)Whenever  my uncle visited  us he always brought some nice presents for me. At Christmas they usually went  Trafalgar Square and looked at the Christmas tree. Ann danced very well. My brother usually did his morning exercises at 6 O'Clock. The frog caught flies. 

The grandpa was a good fisherman.Whenever he goes fishing he usually caught a lot of fish

 

2012-12-23T00:39:08+04:00



1)write the past indefinite tense of the verbs: напишите прошлое неопределенное время глаголов:

drink drank

buy -bought

eat - ate

make - made

grow - grew

send - sent

go - went

bring - brought

write - wrote

be - was (ед.число) , were (мн.число)

have - had

2)Refer the sentences to the past: Отошлите предложения к прошлому:

Whenever my uncle visited (правильный глагол) us last year he always brought (неправильный глагол) some nice presents for me.

At last Christmas they went (неправильный глагол) to  Trafalgar Square and looked (правильный глагол) at the Christmas tree.

Ann danced (правильный глагол) very well at the yesterday concert.

My brother  did (неправильный глагол) his morning exercises at 6 o'clock last Sunday.

The frog cought (неправильный глагол) flies.

The grandpa was (неправильный глагол) a good fisherman long ago.

Whenever he went (неправильный глагол)  fishing he usually cought (неправильный глагол) a lot of fish.

  3)Can you think of rhyming twins?

bend - lend

few - new

hop - stop

sing - bring

note - vote

better - letter

night - right

pleasant - present