Поставить предложения в нужное время и написать какое это время. Pres Simpl,Pres Cont,Pres Perf

1 Я уже 3 дня об этом думаю.

2 Моя сестра пьет кофе с молоком.

3Я всегда предпочитаю черный кофе

4Вы все еще читаете эту книгу?

5Сколько времени вы ее читаете?

6Моя сестра занимается музыкой

7Я ищу тебя весь вечер,где ты был?

8Они пишут сочинение уже 2 часа

9Мой друг знает англ.с детства

10Моя мама артиска

11Посмотри кто-то сломал окно,

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-12-20T09:36:14+00:00



1. I have been thinking of it for 3 days already.                 present perfect continious

2. My sister drinks coffee with milk.                                    present simple

3. I always prefer black coffee                                             present simple

4. Have you been reading this book yet?                          present perfect continious

5. How much have you been reading it?                           present perfect continious

6. My sister's hobby is music.                                             present simple

7. I I have been looking for you all evening, where have you been?       present perfect continious, present perfect

8. They have been writing a composition for two hours.   present perfect continious.

9. My friend has known English since his childhood.      present perfect

10. My mother is an actress.                                                 present simple

11. Look! somebody has broken the window.                  present perfect

Лучший Ответ!
2012-12-20T10:17:38+00:00

1. I have been thinking about it for 3 days already. – Pr. Perf. Cont.

2. а) My sister is drinking coffee with milk -  Pr.  Cont. если имеется в виду действие, кот. происходит в момент речи или

    b) My sister drinks coffee with milk - Pr. Ind. - если просто говорится о ее предпочтении всегдаБ как в предложении № 3

3. I always prefer black coffee. - Pr.Ind.

4. Have you been still reading this book? - Pr. Perf. Cont. 

5. How long have you been reading it? - Pr. Perf. Cont

6. My sister studies music. – Pr. Ind.

7. I have been looking for you the whole evening, where have you been?-  Pr. Perf. Cont., Pr. Perf.

8. They have been writing a composition for 3 hours already. -  Pr. Perf. Cont.

9. My friend has known English since his childhood. – Pr.Perf.

10. My mother is an actress. – Pr.Ind.

11. Look, somebody has broken a window. – Pr.Perf.