помогите пожалуйста вcтавить в пропуски:

about; at; in; of; on; up

1) Jenny got very upset ______ the broken vase yesterday.

2) I gave ________ smoking two months ago. I feel much better now.

3) Martin likes maths but he isn't very good __________ it.

4) The teacher told them to be quiet but they carried ___________ talking.

5) Lucy always turns ________ late for meetings.

6) You should be very proud ___________ these results. They're excellent.

7) Can you fill ____________ the car while I finish packing the cases?

8) You go to the exhibition. We're not that interested _________ 17th century art.

9) I'll pick you ___________ tonight. Is that OK?

10) Don't worry _______ the time. We'll be there in five minutes.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-12-19T16:39:51+00:00

1-at   2-on   3-about     4-up   5-of    6-up   7-on    8-on   9- about   10- at.

Лучший Ответ!
2012-12-19T16:49:30+00:00

1) about

2) up 

3) at 

4) on

5) up 

6) of

7) up

8) in

9) up

10) about