помогите пожалуйста выбрать правильный вариант (в скобках)

1) Don't touch the dog. It's very ( unhappy / unfriendly ).

2) I'm ( delighted / delighting ) to meet you at last.

3) Can you put on the heating? This room is ( freezing / frozen ).

4) The wedding was a ( remembered / memorable ) day.

5) I like the design. It's so ( colouring / colourful ).

6) We were all ( frightening / frightened ) when the tree fell in the garden.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-12-19T20:21:20+04:00
Лучший Ответ!
2012-12-19T20:31:42+04:00

1) unfriendly
2) delighted 
3) freezing
4) memorable
5) colourful
6)frightened