Найдите правильный ответ

Воросы.
1. May I have a piece of that cake, please.
2. May I leave the room, please?
3. May I use your phone?
4. May I bring my sister to your party?
5. May I eat my dinner in the living room, please?
6. May I have a pen, please?
Ответы
1. No, you may not. You can eat it in the kitchen/
2. Here you are/
3. Not yet. It is still very hot!
4. Yes, but do not be too long.
5. Yes, of course.
6. Of coure you may. What is her name.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-12-19T18:40:49+04:00

1. May I have a piece of that cake, please.

3. Not yet. It is still very hot!


2. May I leave the room, please?

4. Yes, but do not be too long.


3. May I use your phone?

5. Yes, of course.  


4. May I bring my sister to your party?

6. Of coure you may. What is her name?


5. May I eat my dinner in the living room, please?

1. No, you may not. You can eat it in the kitchen.


6. May I have a pen, please? 

2. Here you are.

Лучший Ответ!
2012-12-19T18:41:10+04:00



 Вроде бы так

1-3

2-5

3-4

4-6

5-1

6-2