Say what you think these people are going to do.

1. Peter is in the bathroom. The water is running.

2. Alice is in the kitchen. A cup of coffe and a sandwich are on the table.

3. Paul is sitting in the armchair. He is opening a book.

4. Anna is in the shop. She likes a large beautiful mirror.

5. John and Jane are wearing tennis clothes and they have their tennis rackets in their hands.

6. Frank is standing near the bookcase with a book in his hand. His other hand is on the bookcase door.

7. Mother is in the kitchen. In the sink there are a lot of cups and glasse which are a not clean. The water is running.

8. Some boys and girls are one of them has a football.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-12-19T18:22:47+04:00

1. He is going to take a bath.

2.She is going to have breakfast.

3.He is going to read.

4.She is going to buy a mirror.

5.They are going to play tennis.

6.He is going to put the book into the bookcase.

7.She is going to wash the dishes.

8.They are going to play football.

2012-12-19T18:23:45+04:00

1. wash 

2.food and drink 

3.read 

4. look in the mirror, looking at myself, buy a mirror 

5play tennis 

6 put the book 

7. wash cup 

8. play footbal