1.Вставить пропущенные буквы:

My house is cl__n.
It is very cl___n.
There is a gr__n tr___ near my house.
Mum cl__ns the house every day.
I h___lp my mum to make the beds.
I h__lp my dad too.
I h__lp him to sw___p the paths in the garden.

2. Распределить слова с пропущенными буквами по столбцам

[i:] [e]

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-12-19T11:52:47+00:00

1. clean
2/ clean
3/ green, tree

4/ cleans

5/ helps

6/ help

7/ help, sheep[i:]

1-4 к    [i:]    5-7 к [e]

Лучший Ответ!
2012-12-19T11:53:09+00:00



My house is clEAn. [i:]
It is very clEAn.[i:]
There is a grEEn trEE_ near my house. [i:]
Mum clEAns the house every day.  [i:]
I h_Elp my mum to make the beds. [e]
I h_Elp my dad too. [e]
I h_Elp [e]him to swEE_p[i:] the paths in the garden.