Present Continuous в действительном залоге. Оборот to be going to do smth. Past indefinite (Simple) в действительном залоге

1. Open the brackets.

Thomas (to be) a student. He (to study) at the London nautical school and he (to want) to be a radio-officer. But now he (to have) his holidays. He (to be) in Bristol now. He (to stay) at the Hilton hotel at the moment. He usually (to stay) here because he (to like) it very much. He (to write) a letter to his parents now. He always (to write) to them when he (to be) away. He (to leave) for London tomorrow evening. He (to take) his exam in English in a week. He (to be going) to pass it successfully. Besides he (to have) a girlfriend Jane by name. They (to be going) to marry very soon.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-12-18T11:08:44+04:00



Thomas is  a student. He studies at the London nautical school and he wants to be a radio-officer. But now he has his holidays. He is in Bristol now. He is  staying at the Hilton hotel at the moment. He usually stays here because he  likes it very much. He is  writing a letter to his parents now. He always  writes to them when he is away. He is going to leave for London tomorrow evening. He is going to  take his exam in English in a week. He is  going to pass it successfully. Besides he has a girlfriend Jane by name. They are  going to marry very soon.

  • Iri1
  • отличник
2012-12-18T12:08:28+04:00



Thomas was a student. He studied at the London nautical school and he wanted to be a radio-officer. But now he is having his holidays. He is in Bristol now. He is staying at the Hilton hotel at the moment. He usually stays here because he  likes it very much. He  is writing a letter to his parents now. He always  writes to them when he is away. He is leaving for London tomorrow evening. He is taking his exam in English in a week. He is going to pass it successfully. Besides he  has a girlfriend Jane by name. They  are going to marry very soon.