Complete the dialogues with the past simple or present perfect. ___ to Nobu - that new Japanese restaurant? ( you\ever\be ) Yes, we __there for my birthday. (go ) The food ___ fantastic but it ___ a fortune! ( be, cost )

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • marsyu
  • почетный грамотей
2012-12-17T20:17:34+04:00

Have  you ever been to Nobu - that new Japanese restaurant?

Yes, we went there for my birthday. 

 The food was  fantastic but it costed  a fortune! 

 

 

 

 

2012-12-17T20:24:32+04:00

Did  you ever been to Nobu - that new Japanese restaurant?

Yes, we went there for my birthday. 

The food was fantastic but it cost a fortune!