Запишите слова в правильном порядке, чтобы говорить о Рождестве:

Первая группа слов: our, as, not, Christmas, about, hearts, is, much, opening, presents, as, our, opening.

Вторая группа слов: at, Christmas, last, been, that, has, so, talked, long, it, come, of, has.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-12-17T15:05:48+04:00

Christmas is not as much about opening our presents as opening our hearts.

Christmas has been talked of so long that it has come at last.

2012-12-17T15:06:15+04:00

1. 

“Christmas is not as much about opening our presents as opening our hearts.”

2.