Fill in the gaps with the right prepositions.

1.please,remember ... English dictionaries tomorrow.

a) to bring b)bringing c)bring

2....failing the exam was not unexpected.

a) Jim b) Jim is c) Jim's

НАПИШИТЕ ПОЖАЛУЙСТА ПРАВИЛЬНЫЕ ОТВЕТЫ

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-12-14T18:51:30+04:00
Лучший Ответ!
2012-12-14T18:52:02+04:00

1.please,remember ... English dictionaries tomorrow. a) to bring 2 2....failing the exam was not unexpected.c Jim's