Вставьте артикли a/an, the, --.

We bought … new dress. …dress is blue.

Washington is … capital of … USA.

Would you like … cup of coffee?

Sir W. Churchill was … famous politician.

He would like to visit …Red Square.

…Serovs are our friends.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-12-10T20:32:56+04:00
2012-12-10T20:33:40+04:00

Я конечно  точно не уверена но всё же

We bought a new dress/ The dress is blue.

Washington is a capital of the Usa.

Would you like an cup of coffe?

Sir W.Churchill was a famous polittician.

He would like to vosot the Red Square.

An Serovs are our friend.