посоветуйте стишок на английском языке не большой 4-5 четверостиший на тему зима или новый год

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-12-10T14:05:28+00:00

I Heard a Bird Sing
I heard a bird sing
In the dark of December,
A magical thing
And sweet to remember.
'We are nearer to Spring 
Than we were in September,' 
I heard a bird sing 
In the dark of December.
Oliver Herford

2012-12-10T14:06:12+00:00

Winter

Nothing is quite so quiet and clean
As snow that falls in the night,
And isn`t it jolly to jump from bed,
And find the whole world whit