.задание: Circle the correct prerosition.

1 There is a poster ( on/in / under) the wall

2 The cat is ( in front/in/next) to the sofa

3 There are some flowers (on/ next to/ in) the vase

4 There is a three ( under / behind/ in front) of the house

5 There is a garden (in/ behind / under) the house

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-12-09T09:22:48+00:00

1 There is a poster  on the wall
2 The cat is next to the sofa
3 There are some flowers  in the vase
4. There is a tree in front of the house
5 There is a garden behind the house

 

2012-12-09T10:55:47+00:00