проверьте кто очень хорошо знает английский,правильно ли переведено,если нет,то исправьте пожалуйста

Recently, Tiger is getting smaller and smaller, and some species it is generally true rarity. Tigers on our planet, only about 6, 5000, and after a couple of decades ago, these predators were several times more. Why did they disappear, because they are in some way unique animals . In proof of this can result in some interesting facts.
1.Tigry not listed as endangered they still continue to kill, as in India for the killing of a tigerget a lot of money, about 7-8 thousand dollars.
2. Tiger see six times better than a man, all because of a special unit pupils predators.
3. Tiger live - 20 years. and females live on less than males.
4.Tiger has more than 100 pages on the skin, and no two tigers have the same stripes.
5. Tiger may not have about one week.
6. Tiger excellent swimmers, swim because they are not always necessary. Swimming givesthese animals is fun.
7. Tiger born blind and helpless, their birth weight between 0.8 - 1 kg. K 11 months, they may already own to hunt and gather their own food

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-12-06T18:34:54+04:00

по моему мнению всё считаю правильным без сомнений)

Лучший Ответ!
2012-12-06T18:40:52+04:00

В самом первом предложении Tiger стоит в ед. ч., а по смыслу предложения должно стоят во мн. ч., т. е. Tigers.

Есть ошибки по грамматике и смыслу предложения, в 5 предложении меня интересует такой вопрос - Что тигр не может иметь примерно одну неделю?

И в 6 предложении нужно написать раздельно gives there.

А по содержанию даже очень хорошо, даже отлично.

И есть не большие ошибки по временам глаголов, но в тексте это будет не заметно, т. к. у тебя в разных временах идёт описание событий.