Ребята, срочно, выручайте!!!

Измените чуть-чуть диалог, поменяйте название произведения, авторов и т.д. Конструкция должна остаться той же.

A) What's that book you're reading?

B) It's a new story by Alexandra Matinina.

A) Is it any good?

B) Of corse it is. I enjoy all the books by this author. And why do you sound so sceptical? Don't you read Marinina?

A) No, I don't. I prefer Boris Akunin.

B) I think these two authors have a lot in common. They both write crime stories.

A) That's not as I see it. I think Akunin and Marinina are very difficult to compare. Akunin mostly writes about the past and describes things in rather dark colours, but I still like him.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-12-06T12:16:15+04:00

A) What do you reading now?

 

B) It's a new story by Darya Doncova.

 

A)And do you really like it?

 

B) Of corse I do. I enjoy all the books by this author.Don't you read her books?

 

A) No, I don't. I prefer classic books and stories by Anna and Serjey Litvinovi.

 

B)Really? I think that our favourite authors have a lot in common. They write crime stories.

 

A) That's not as I see it. I think Litvinovi and Doncova are very different.Litvinovi mostly write not only about crime,you can also enjoy very interesting love story.That's why I like them.

2012-12-06T14:12:50+04:00

A) What's that book you're reading?

 

B) It's a new story by Ivan Romanenko.

 

A) Is it any good?

 

B) Of corse it is. I enjoy all the books by this author. And why do you sound so sceptical? Don't you read  Romanenko?

 

A) No, I don't. I prefer Mary Poppins.

 

B) I think these two authors have a lot in common. They both write crime stories.

 

A) That's not as I see it. I think  Poppins and Romanenko are very difficult to compare.   Poppins mostly writes about the past and describes things in rather dark colours, but I still like him.