Помогите перевести на английский...

1) Мне кажется, вам надо взять с собой еще одну пару туфель.

2) Они еще ждут нас, да?

3) У него двое детей: одному 8 лет, а другому 2 года.

4) Кто еще собирался прийти и попрощаться с нами?

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-12-05T10:00:05+00:00

1.It seems to me, you should take with itself one more couple shoes.

2.They still wait for us, huh?

3.It has two children: one 8 years, and other 2 years.

4.Who else was going to come and say goodbye to us?

Лучший Ответ!
2012-12-05T10:06:10+00:00

I think you should take with you another pair of shoes

2) They are waiting for us, right?

3) He has two children, one in 8 years, and another 2 years.

4) Who is going to come and say goodbye to us?