Пожалуйста помогите , соотнесите соответствующие фразы с их определениями

1. to spoil the impression - a) to make,to create,to develop

2.to have a chance to escape from -b) to make somebody feel less happy and entjusiastic about something

3.to observe the law of co-existence -c)to do something that breaks other people, rightrs, independence, comfort

4.to do something at other people's expense -d) to be nervous adout unimportant things, talk a lot adout them or try to do something but without a good result

5.to make a fuss about something - e)to have the hope of avoiding something

6.to work out - f)to follow certain rules of behaviour that help avoid quarrels

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • LOLz
  • середнячок
2012-12-03T13:20:15+00:00

1-c

2-e

3-f

4-b

5-d

6-a

=======================================

 

 

 

 

2012-12-03T13:36:33+00:00