1)You__walk on the grass in the park

a)needn't
b)must
c)mustn't

2)Children__by special instructors how to swim
a)have taught
b)teach
c) are taught

3)You can't go__you have done your homework
a)while
b)untill
c)after

4)I depend__public transport to get to work
a) on
b)to
c)in

5) I went to__hospital to visit him yesterday
a)a
b)-
c)the

6)They were__friendly people that we felt very welcome
a)such a
b)so
c) such


спасибо большое:***

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-12-02T20:14:48+04:00
2012-12-02T20:21:17+04:00