Номер 1.

Напишите множественное число существительных:

1 Watch

2 knife

3 tooth

4 tomato

5 bus

6 child

7 radio

8 baby

Номер 2.

Заполни пропуски личными местоимениями данными ниже

her him your us his them hers their mine

1)Ben is in garden. Look at _____.

2) We can jump ! Look at_____!

3) That's David and that's___ bike.

4) The children are with ___ mum today.

5)Hello, James. Where is ___ coat ?

6) The dogs are in the park. Can you see _____?

7) Emma has got a cat. That cat is ___.

8) This book is _____. It has my name on it.

9) Look at ___ . She dances so beautifully.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-11-30T14:51:19+00:00

1) watches, knives, teeth,tomatoes,buses, children,radios,babies.
2).  Ben is in garden. Look at him

We can jump ! Look at us


That's David and that's his bike

The children are with their mum today.
Hello, James. Where is your coat ?

 The dogs are in the park. Can you see them

 Emma has got a cat. That cat is hers

 This book is mine. It has my name on it.

 Look at her . She dances so beautifully.

2012-11-30T17:25:35+00:00

Номер 1.

1Watches

2 knives

3 teeth

4 tomatoes

5 buses

6 children

7 radios

8 babies

Номер 2

1. Ben is in the garden. look at him.

2 We can jimp. Look at us.

3 That's David and that's his bike.

4 The children are with their mum today.

5 Hello,  James. Whwere is your coat?

6 The dogs are in the park. can you seeit?

7 Emma has got a cat. That cat is hers.

8 This book is mine. It has my name on it.

9 Look at her. She dances so beautifully.