Choose the correct answer or question.

1.What have you done this week?

a) I washed off graffiti in our street.

b) I`ve helped my mum.

c) I`ve played tennis since I was 5

2. How lond have you played tennis?

a) I`ve played tennis since 2007.

b) I often play tennis.

c) I have played tennis with my friend.

3. Have you watched the new film yet?

a) Yes, I`ve already got in.

b) No, I haven`t got it.

c) Yes, I have already seen it.

4. Has your brother won any prizes yet?

a) Yes, she has many prizes/

b) I haven`twon prizes yet.

c) Yes, he has already won two prizes

5. a) Has he done his homework yet?

b) Have you done the shopping today?

c) Have they done the test yet?

Yes,we have.

6. a) When WIll you study English?

b) How long have you studied English?

c) Have you studied English yet?

I`ve studied English since I was eight.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-11-30T14:42:22+00:00
2012-11-30T14:44:00+00:00

1.What have you done this week? - ответ "b"

2. How lond have you played tennis? - ответ "a"

3. Have you watched the new film yet? - ответ "c"

4. Has your brother won any prizes yet? - ответ "c"

Дальше я не пойму, что за задание!