Помогите пожалуйста написать числительные на английском языке:

200, 5000, 25 000 000, 385, 406, 5 385,

1/3, 1/2, 1/8, 3/4,

0,1; 0,9; 8,07; 32, 305;

1%, 15%, 38%

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-11-29T04:41:52+00:00

200-two hundred
5000-five thousand
25 000 000-twenty-five million
385-three hundred eighty-five
406-four hundred and six
5385-five thousand three hundred eighty-five
1/3-one-third
1/2-one second
1/8-one-eighth
3/4-three-fourths
0.1zero point one
0.9zero point zero point nine
8.07eight point seven one hundredth
32thirty-two
305three hundred and five
1%one percent
15%fifteen percent
38%Thirty-eight percent

2012-11-29T05:25:12+00:00

TWO HUNDRED FIVE THOUSAND,TWENTY-FIVE MILLION,THREE HUNDRED EIGHTY-FIVE,FOUR HUNDRED AND SIX,FIVE THOUSAND, THREE HUNDRED EIGHTY-FIVE; ONE-THIRD,ONE-HALF,ONE-EIGHTH,THREE-QUARTERS; ZERO POINT ZERO ONE TENTH,ZERO POINT NINE, EIGHT, SEVEN HUNDREDTHS, THIRTY-TWO POINT THREE HUNDRED AND FIVE THOUSAND; THE ONE PERCENT FIFTEEN PERCENT, THIRTY-EIGHT PER CENT.