Переведите английский язык.

1. — У тебя много или мало английских журналов? – У меня мало журналов, но много газет. 2 – Кто играет на рояле в вашей семье? – Моя жена хорошо играет. А вы играете на рояле? — Да. Я тоже очень люблю играть на рояле. 3. —У вас есть телевизор? — Да. Он стоит в правом углу гостиной. 4. – Что находится слева от окна в вашей комнате? — Гардероб. Около него стоят диван и торшер. 5. В детской комнате нет книжного шкафа. Там есть только две книжные полки. На них много детских книг. 6. Дети любят играть в компьютерные игры. 7. У моего брата новая машина. Где она сейчас. Она находится на стоянке около его дома. 8. – Это фирма «Браун и Ко»? Я бы хотел поговорить с г-ном Брауном. — Одну минуту. Простите, г-на Брауна сейчас нет. Позвоните ему в два часа, пожалуйста, или приходите завтра утром. 9. Г-н Кент, я хотел бы встретиться с Вами завтра утром и обсудить наш запрос на котлы. 10. Мне очень нравится гостиная в квартире моей сестры. Она не большая, но очень светлая и уютная. В ней всегда много солнечного света.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-11-28T12:22:32+00:00

Do you have many or few English magazines? - I have a few magazines, but a lot of newspapers. 2 - Who plays the piano in your family? - My wife is playing well. - Do you play the piano? - Yes. I also love to play the piano. 3. -Do you have a TV? - Yes. He stands in the right corner of the living room. 4. - What is left of the windows in your room? - Wardrobe. Around him are the sofa and floor lamp. 5. The children's room has no bookcase. There are only two bookshelves. They are a lot of children's books. 6. Kids love to play computer games. 7. My brother has a new car. Where she is now. It is located in the parking lot near his home. 8. - This is the company "Brown & Co."? I would like to speak with Mr. Brown. - Wait a minute. Excuse me, Mr. Brown is not available. Call him at two, please, or come back tomorrow morning. 9. Mr. Kent, I would like to meet with you tomorrow morning to discuss our request to the boilers. 10. I enjoy living in the apartment of my sister. It is not large, but very light and comfortable. There are always a lot of sunlight.

 

 

2012-11-28T12:29:40+00:00

1. — At you there is a lot of or few English magazines? – I haven't enough magazines, but it is a lot of newspapers. 2–Who plays the piano in your family? – My wife well plays. — And you play the piano? — Yes. I too very much like to play the piano. 3. — You have a TV? — Yes. It costs in the right corner of a drawing room. 4. – What is to the left of a window in your room? — Clothes. About it there is a sofa and a floor lamp. 5. In a nursery there is no bookcase. There are only two book shelves. On them there are a lot of children's books. 6. Children like to play computer games. 7. My brother has a new car. Where it now. It is on parking about his house. 8. – It is firm «Brown and To»? I would like to talk to Mr. Brown. — One minute. Forgive, Mr. Brown now isn't present. Call it at two o'clock, please, or come tomorrow morning. 9. Mr. Kent, I would like to meet you tomorrow morning and to discuss our request for coppers. 10. I very much like a drawing room in the apartment of my sister. It not big, but very light and cozy. In it always there is a lot of sunlight.